At DLF, we are on a mission to transform the world one child at a time. We believe that education should not confine learners to a syllabus but expose them to life. To be the individuals who will take charge of the world tomorrow, our children have to have the necessary Life Skills and the right Attitude.

We offer numerous opportunities and platforms to Delfites so that they not only discover themselves but also create themselves. These opportunities to rub shoulder with life are significantly greater for Class XI & XII be it through the leadership roles they get or through inculcating Entrepreneurial skills as our young learners of class XI cultivate themselves to be job creators rather than job seekers.

Our Academic Outcomes too have consistently celebrated this culture of transformation that we stand for. Over the years, academic excellence has been the hallmark of our school. Ours is a school that has seen a steady track record of excellence in academics because Nurturing the achievers and cultivating the winners has been our sanctimonious mission since past 22 years and this ideology has been successfully implemented throughout our journey with the school churning State and District toppers.


LIST FOR BADGES


Field
Name
Class
School Captain Aditya Daga XI-B
Akshita Verma XI-C
School Cultural Captain Ananya Jaria XI-A
School Literacy Captain Aakriti Adhikari XI-A
Science and Environment Captain Rhythm Galrani XI-C
School Sports Captain Yash Dixit XI
School Cyber Captain Anit Mangal X-F
Times NIE and School Reporter Saksham Kher XI
Sanya Rohilla X-E
Peer Educator Ishika Mehra XI-A
Mehak Koul XI-A
Kaustava Chaudhary XI-A
Ayushi Bhasin XI-A
Prisha Pugla XI-A
Suhani Bhatia X-C
Shruti X-C

OLD GUILD MEMBERS


House
Field
Name
Jupiter (Green) House Representative Varun Gadodia
Jupiter (Green) House Cyber Captain Varun Gadodia
Black School Cyber Captain Varun Gadodia
Black School Sports Captain Apoorv Bandyopadhyay

Mercury House Students Guild 2018-2019(yellow)


House Captains

Post
Name
Class
House Captain Gauri Mathur XI-E
House Sports Captain Aditya Singh XI-A
House Cyber Captain Prakhar Sethia X-C
House Aesthetic Captain Antara Ghatak X-E
House Cultural Captain Snigdha Sethi X-E
House Literary Captain Upasana Hudda X-F
School Cyber Captain Anit Mangal X-F
House Science Captain Palak Gupta X-F

House Prefects

Post
Name
Class
Prefect Sanskriti Gupta X - A
Prefect Deepti Pandey X - A
Prefect Anoushka Lingwal X-E
Prefect Sugeet Sood X-E
Prefect Rahul Ramsai IX-E

House Representatives

Post
Name
Class
House Representatives Prarthana Mehrotra V-A
House Representatives Shubh Choudhary V-E
House Representatives Verenya Arya VI-D
House Representatives Aditya Singh Waldia VII-C
House Representatives Rabjot Singh VIII-C
House Representatives Amogh Arora IX - C

VENUS HOUSE (BLUE COLOR) – 2018-19


House Captains

Post
Name
Class
House Captain Kamakshi Agarwal XI-C
House Vice Captain Gayatri Nair XI-B
House Sports Captain Aarnav Sharma X-C
House Cultural Captain Sheen Gupta X-B
House Literary Captain Aditya Tyagi X-F
House Cyber Captain Siddharth Gaur X-E
House Science And Environment Captain Anubha Sharma X-F
House Aesthetic Captain Pragati Pandey X-B

House Prefects

Post
Name
Class
Prefect Kanupriya Mahajan X - A
Prefect Medhavi Gupta IX - D
Prefect Mananbeer Singh X-C
Prefect Saloni Bharadwaj IX-B

House Representatives

Post
Name
Class
House Representatives Prisha Gupta V-E
House Representatives Adya Ojasvini V-F
House Representatives Aditya Srivastava VI-D
House Representatives Aarush Goyal VII-B
House Representatives Archita Bhattacharya VIII-A
House Representatives Chandan Dora IX - B

Mars House Students Guild 2018-2019(Red)


House Captains

Post
Name
Class
House Captain Tejaswini Pugla XI-C
House Vice Captain Sakshi Sharma XI-B
House Sports Captain Ansh Jain XI-E
House Cultural Captain Akshita Malviya X-B
House Literary Captain Riya Raina XI-B
House Science And Environment Captain Tigmanshu Shah Bahri X-C
House Cyber Captain Pratham Aggarwal X-F
House Aesthetic Captain Anegha Jain XI-E

House Prefect

Post
Name
Class
Prefect Rahul Singh IX - B
Prefect Ananyaa Madhur Sharma IX - E
Prefect Priyansh Pratap Singh IX - B
Prefect Chirag Tripathi IX - B

House Representatives

Post
Name
Class
House Representatives Divyanshi Tyagi V-A
House Representatives Vivan Mudgal V-D
House Representatives Keosha Krishnan VI-B
House Representatives Soumya Garg VII-F
House Representatives Anurima Dutta VIII-E
House Representatives Jyotsna Anand IX - C

JUPITER HOUSE STUDENTS COUNCIL 2018-19(Green)


House Captains

Post
Name
Class
House Captain OJAHSVITA KAUSHIK XI-C
House Vice Captain ASHMITA KOTNALA XI-B
House Sports Captain RISHIKA TYAGI XI-B
House Cultural Captain ADITI JUYAL X-A
House Literary Captain SUSHMITA SINGH XI-C
House Science And Environment Captain SAHIL GARG XI-E
House Cyber Captain MAULIK SINHA. XI-E
House Aesthetic Captain ESHA SHARMA IX-A

House Prefect

Post
Name
Class
Prefect ANSHITA JAIN IX - A
Prefect TANYA GOEL X - A
Prefect KANAN LUTHRA IX - A
Prefect KHUSHI JAIN IX - D

House Representatives

Post
Name
Class
House Representatives AKANKSHA RAY V-D
House Representatives AADVIKA JOSHI V-F
House Representatives RABNOOR KAUR VI-D
House Representatives ANANTAA MADHUR SHARMA VII
House Representatives ANUSHKA DE VIII-F
House Representatives TEJAL KASHYAP IX - C
Guild Forms

Dear Delfite,

You are requested to download the provided Manifesto Form (in .pdf format). Kindly fill it digitally and take the print out to submit it to concern teachers. We also suggest you to maintain page text & alignment.

NOTE: Hand Written Forms will not Qualify.


S NO.
Name
Admission No
Download
1 MISS SHREYA 6113 Download Certificate
2 MISS LAVANYA GUPTA 3433 Download Certificate
3 MASTER BHUWAN TYAGI 3621 Download Certificate
4 MASTER DEEPANSHU JOSHI 4020 Download Certificate
5 MISS RIDDHIMA ROHATGI 4230 Download Certificate
6 MASTER ARSHDEEP SINGH SUDAN 5897 Download Certificate
7 MISS PRABHNOOR KAUR SUDAN 5450 Download Certificate
8 MISS ANSHIKA GUPTA 2676 Download Certificate
9 MASTER RAVIN VADHERA 2954 Download Certificate
10 MISS ISHIKA ROY 3488 Download Certificate
11 MISS PAAKHI BHARGAVA 3802 Download Certificate
12 MASTER RISHABH JAIN 3830 Download Certificate
13 MASTER DIVYESH AGARWAL 3888 Download Certificate
14 MISS ANSHI JALALI 4221 Download Certificate
15 MASTER PRIYANSH BRAROO 4233 Download Certificate
16 MISS ANANTA BHATNAGAR 4259 Download Certificate
17 MISS SAANVI SINGH 4261 Download Certificate
18 MASTER SHRIYANSH CHOUDHARY 4423 Download Certificate
19 MASTER PRAKHAR BHARGAVA 4493 Download Certificate
20 MASTER AADI SACHDEVA 4522 Download Certificate
21 MISS AVNI SAHU 4792 Download Certificate
22 MASTER ACHYUT ARYA 4799 Download Certificate
23 MISS SAACHYA 4800 Download Certificate
24 MISS AAVYA SAXENA 4814 Download Certificate
25 MISS KARMANYA SHARMA 4846 Download Certificate
26 MASTER SHILEN SINGH 5016 Download Certificate
27 MISS AAHANA WADHAWAN 5125 Download Certificate
28 MASTER KSHATAKSH BHATT 5188 Download Certificate
29 MASTER DIVYANSH SAXENA 5245 Download Certificate
30 MASTER VIRAT MEHTA 5276 Download Certificate
31 MISS AHANA SINGH 5373 Download Certificate
32 MISS ADITRI CHANDRA 5413 Download Certificate
33 MASTER SHREYANSH SAXENA 5426 Download Certificate
34 MASTER NAKSH KAUL 5449 Download Certificate
35 MISS PRANSHI MITTAL 5465 Download Certificate
36 MASTER AMOGH BHATNAGAR 5651 Download Certificate
37 MASTER KABEER SHARMA 5652 Download Certificate
38 MISS NAMRATA DUBEY 6006 Download Certificate
39 MASTER MADHAV KANSAL 6066 Download Certificate
40 MISS SONAKSHI GUPTA 6190 Download Certificate
41 MASTER LAKSHYA 3223 Download Certificate
42 MISS PRABHNOOR KAUR SUDAN 5450 Download Certificate
43 MASTER ARSHDEEP SINGH SUDAN 5897 Download Certificate
44 MASTER BHAVYA 2593 Download Certificate
45 MASTER SHRESHTHA KUMAR 5334 Download Certificate